logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Reserve Bank Enclave
Paschim Vihar, Delhi - 110063
Latest News  
 
Intra School Awards  

Hindi Calligraphy Competition (10.04.19) 

S.NO. Name Class Position
1 Mani Kumari III B I
2 Lavanya III B II
3 Sanjeevni III A III
4 Kanupriya IV B I
5 Vansh Aggarwal IV B II
6 Krit Vats IV A II
7 Ananya IV A  II
8 Avika V A I
9 Anvi V B II

English Calligraphy Competition (2.05.19) 

S.NO. Name Class Position
1 Gautam III B I
2 Piyush III A II
3 Sanjivani III A III
4 Abeer III Consolation
5 Diksha IV A I
6 Garv IV B II
7 Rohan IV A III
8 Anshika IV B Consolation
9 Nivedita V A I
10 Ayushi V B II
11 Aakarshita V A  II
12 Vansh V A III

English Creative Writing (2.05.19) 

S.NO. Name Class Position
1 Phila VI B I
2 Pratiksha VI A II
3 Khushi Vi A III
4 Saanvi VI B III
5 Shaina VII A I
6 Yukti VII B II
7 Mansi VII A III
8 Sanya Bajaj VIII A I
9 Tanishka VIII A II
10 Garima VIII A II
11 Sonal VIII B III
12 Love Chauhan VIII B III


Hindi Rachnatmak Lekhan Competition (10.04.19) 

S.NO. Name Class Position
1 Pratishtha VI A I
2 Aaliya VI B II
3 Harshita Lakra VII A I
4 Naina Yadav VII B I
5 Aashish Jha VII A II
6 Mahi Manvi VIII A I
7 Sonal VIII B I
8 Garima VIII A II
9 Deepanshi VIII A II

 

Maths Puzzle (30.04.19) Magic Square Solving Competition 

S.NO. Name Class
1 Vishwajeet Kumar III A
2 Yashika Varshney III A
3 Yashika Aggarwal III A
4 Harshita Saini III A
5 Ryan Sangwan III A
6 Dharmesh III B
7 Vishal III B
8 Aayush III B
9 Lavanya III B
10 Vanshika III B
11 Ayush Negi III B
12 Ritwik III B

Magic Square Solving Competition (30.04.19) 

S.NO. Name Class
1 Rohaan IV A
2 Krit Vats IV A
3 Manas IV B
4 Diksha IV B
5 Akansha IV B
6 Jiyanshu IV B
7 Sanjeev IV B
8 Himnesh Lakra IV B

Sudoku Winners (30.04.19) 

S.NO. Name Class
1 Aakarshita Sharma V A
2 Prince V A
3 Keshav V A
4 Nivedita V A
5 Ritika V A
6 Aaradhya Dangi V A
7 Prince V B
8 Palvee V B
9 Abhishek V B
10 Riya Singh V B
11 Himanshi Vi A
12 Aishwarya VI A
13 Pratishtha Rani VI A
14 Mayank Patel VI A
15 Anjali Singh VI A
16 Khushi VI A
17 Raghav VI A
18 Phila Lakra VI B
17 Aaliya VI B
18 Pavani VI B
19 Milan VI B
20 Manjeet Shekhawat VI B
21 Kanak VI B
22 Shrishty Singh VI B
23 Harshit Malhotra VI B
24 Tushar VI B
25 Ankur VI B
26 Rishabh VI B
27 Shreya VI B
28 Mansi VII A
29 Abhishek VII A
30 Deepanshu VII A
31 Prabhat VII B
32 Simran VII B
33 Pragya VII B
34 Naina VII B
35 Neharika VIII A
36 Namish VIII A
37 Tanishka VIII A
38 Himanshu VIII B
39 Yash VIII B
40 Shakya VIII B

English Story Telling Competition (22.07.19) 

S.NO. Name Class Position
1 Jivesh III A I
2 Dhruvi III A II
3 Amyra Tomar III A III
4 Kanupriya IV B I
5 Jasnoor IV A II
6 Shourya Vaid IV A III
7 Darpan V A I
8 VVanshika V B II
9 Japneet V A III
 

Mataki Fod Competition (24.08.19) 

S.NO. Name Class
1 Harshita Saini III A
2 Vishal III B
3 Mani III B
4 Manas IV B
5 Krit IV A
6 Roshni V A
7 Bhumi Gupta VI A
9 Deepanshu VII A
10 Namish VIII A
11 Ratnesh VIII B