logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Reserve Bank Enclave
Paschim Vihar Delhi - 110063
Latest News  
 
Sports Awards  

Sports Award 2017-18

/File/24/zONAL 2017-18.docx

ACADEMIC SESSION 2017-18

Zonal level – girls (Sub junior)

  • Speed Sprint

Ist POSITION

i)

Vanshika

VI-A

  • Free Style

IInd POSITION

i)

Jyoti

VII-B

  • Double -Dutch pair speed

IIIrd POSITION

i)

Harshita

VIII A

ii)

Nandini Koli

VIII B

iii)

Mahi

VI A

iv)

Jyoti Chandela

VII B

v)

Vanshika

VI A

vi)

Vidhi

VII B

 

  • Over all championship IIIrd Position

Zonal level – girls (junior)

  • Speed Sprint

IInd POSITION

i)

Jhanvi

VIII A

  • Double -Dutch pair speed

IInd POSITION

i)

Suniti

VIII A

ii)

Khyati

VII A

iii)

Preksha

VII B

iv)

Surbhi

VIII A

v)

Jhanvi

VIII A

vi)

Prachi

VIII B

 

Zonal level – Boys (Sub junior)

  • Speed Sprint

IInd POSITION

i)

Roshan

VII A

 

  • Double Under

Ist  POSITION

i)

Deepak

VII A

 

  • Free Style

Ist POSITION

i)

Anuj

VII A

  • Double dutch pair speed

Ist POSITION

i)

Yash

VI B

ii)

Deepak

VII A

iii)

Karan

VII A

iv)

Roshan

VII A

v)

Anuj

VII A

vi)

Nandan

VII A

 

Overall - Ist Position

 

Zonal level – Boys (Junior)

  • Speed Sprint

IIIrd POSITION

i)

Manthan

VI B

  • Double under

IIIrd POSITION

i)

Anshu

VIII A

  • Free Style

IInd POSITION

i)

Harshul

VII A

  • Speed and double under relay

IIIrd POSITION

i)

Manthan

VI B

ii)

Tanish

VII A

iii)

Tejas

VII A

iv)

Aditya

VII A

v)

Harshul

VII A

vi)

Anshu

VIII A

 

Overall IInd Position

Zonal Sports

Athletics Meet

S.No.

Name

Class

Position

Event

i)

Riya

IV A

Ist

100 mtr

ii)

Saloni

V B

IInd

100 mtr

iii)

Jayant Singh Negi

III B

IIIrd

Three leg

iv)

Ojasv

III A

IIIrd

Three leg

v)

Mayank Patel

IV A

IIIrd

100 mtr

vi)

Raghav Kumar

IV A

IIIrd

100 mtr relay

vii)

Mayank Patel

IV A

IIIrd

100 mtr relay

viii)

Devansh

IV B

IIIrd

100 mtr relay

ix)

Prince

IV B

IIIrd

100 mtr relay

x)

Sonu Yadav

IV A

IIIrd

100 mtr relay

xi)

Lakshay

IV A

IIIrd

100 mtr relay

xii)

Tanvi

VIII A

IIIrd

100 mtr

xiii)

Preksha

VII B

IIIrd

100 mtr

xiv)

Swarna

VII A

IIIrd

600 mtr

xv)

Harshita

VIII A

IIIrd

Shut put

xvi)

Uday Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

800 mtr

xvii)

Uday Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

1500 mtr

xviii)

Uday Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

3000 mtr

xix)

Uday Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

Long jump

xx)

Ujjwal Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

800 mtr

xxi)

Ujjwal Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

1500 mtr

xxii)

Ujjwal Gulia

VI A

IIIrd

3000 mtr

ZONAL COMPETITION BALL BADMINTON

  • BOYS (Sub Junior)

S.No.

Name

Class

Position

i)

Namish

VI B

Ist

ii)

Arin

VI B

Ist

iii)

Uday

VI A

Ist

iv)

Harshit

VI A

Ist

v)

Kartik

VII B

Ist

vi)

Rishi

VII B

Ist

vii)

Sambhav

VIII A

Ist

viii)

Maulic

VIII A

Ist

ix)

Anuj

VIII B

Ist

x)

Hritik

VIII A

Ist

 

ZONAL COMPETITION BALL BADMINTON

  • BOYS (Junior)

 

S.No.

Name

Class

Position

i)

Mayank

VII A

Ist

ii)

Sumit

VII B

Ist

iii)

Umer

VIII A

Ist

iv)

Vikas

VIII B

Ist

v)

Karan

VIII A

Ist

vi)

Tanuj

VIII A

Ist

vii)

Anshu

VIII A

Ist

viii)

Abhishek

VIII A

Ist

ix)

Mokshit

VIII A

Ist

x)

Ketan

VIII A

Ist

 

ZONAL COMPETITION BALL BADMINTON

  • Girls (Sub Junior)

S.No.

Name

Class

Position

i)

Lucky

VI

Ist

ii)

Yashika

VI

Ist

iii)

AnshPrabh

VII

Ist

iv)

Swarna

VII

Ist

v)

Bhumika

VII

Ist

vi)

Surbhi

VIII

Ist

vii)

Nyasa

VIII

Ist

viii)

Suniti

VIII

Ist

ix)

Neelakshi

VIII

Ist

x)

Harshita

VIII

Ist

 

ZONAL COMPETITION BALL BADMINTON

  • Girls (Junior)

S.No.

Name

Class

Position

i)

Trisha

VI

Ist

ii)

Komal

VII

Ist

iii)

Preksha

VII

Ist

iv)

Prachi Tyagi

VIII

Ist

v)

Tanvi

VIII

Ist

vi)

Vrinda

VIII

Ist

vii)

Nidhi

VIII

Ist

viii)

Jhanvi

VIII

Ist

ix)

Bhumika

VIII

Ist

x)

Harshita Malik

VIII

Ist

National (Under 14)

i)       Anuj Yadav                   VIII-B         Softball Maharashtra - National

ii)      Anuj Yadav                   VIII-B         Softball Andhra Pradesh - National

Delhi Kidsathon 2017 (2 km)

i)       Hriday Panchal              V-B             IIIrd Position

Delhi Kidsathon 2017 (3 km)

i)       Uday Gulia           VI-A            Finisher     

ii)      Ujjwal Gulia                  VI-A           Finisher

Tae-Kwando  Championship 2017 (Inter Club)

i)       Jayant Singh Negi          III-B            I Position

ii)      Jayant Singh Negi          III-B            III Position

Hindustan Marathon (2 km)

i)       Uday Gulia           VI-A           8 mints 05 sec

ii)      Ujjwal Gulia                  VI-A           8 mints 52 sec